This particular type of frankincense amongst the Boswellia species is native to Somalia which is also the World’s biggest producer of frankincense. Its resins are opaque in colour and it is widely used as incense across most religions.
It is also distilled to produce frankincense essential oil which is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and perfumery as well as for its health benefits. It is often referred to as Pure incense due to its quality.
SKIN AND HAIR CARE;
PEST AND PARASITE CONTROL;
Always conduct a test patch on the inner forearm by applying diluted essential oil and give it time, if it does not show adverse reactions use on other parts of the body.
|Dimensions||125 × 124 × 126 mm|
100% pure organic, therapeutic-grade essential oil
100 ml, 1000 ml, 15 ml (full price), 15 ml (make your own box), 200 ml, 30 ml, 500 ml
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.